an auxiliary of The Boca Raton Museum of Art

 

Artists' Guild Members Login

If you are a new member and have not registered on this website, you must first "Sign Up".

Exhibition Winners

The Artists' Guild Gallery May 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - May 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: April 23rd to June 3rd, 2017


Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, April 27th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Sherri Blase

 

First Place: Teresa Frazee "Her Way"
Second Place: John Frazee "Belief System"
Third Place: Bernice Harwood "From Sea to Eternity"
Juror’s Recognition: Irwin Weinbaum "Artist Studio"
Juror’s Recognition: Jane Tracy "Inside Goodness"
Honorable Mention: Ann Newman "Patterns"

Honorable Mention: Joan Therien "The Beach Boys"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Boca Raton High School Juried Fine Art Exhibition - Spring 2017

 

Congratulations to the Students of Boca Raton Community High School
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 2 Special Recognitions.

Show Runs: February 27th, 2017 thru May 6th, 2017
Boca Raton High School (Administration Bldg) 1501 NW 15th Court, Boca Raton, FL

The Boca Raton High School Fine Art Juried Exhibition - Spring 2017
Juror:
Ron Garrett

 

STUDENT WINNERS

1st Place: Daniel Amaro “Calor Inferno, Furia Externa”
2nd Place: Carlota Meza “Nocturnal Bliss”
3rd Place: Carmel McEnery “Detach”
Juror's Recognition: Sarah Toth “Deadpool”
Honorable Mention: Angela Chen “Grapes”

 

GUILD MEMBER WINNERS

1st Place: Karl Andersson “Cock Fight”
2nd Place: Kathleen R. O'Neill Schuler “Roseate”
3rd Place: Judith Hochroth  “Upwards”

Juror's Recognition: Flo Roghaar “Tampa Bay”

Honorable Mention: Gudrun Andersson  “Winter in Big Cypress”

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters January 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - January 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 23rd to February 27th, 2017
Juror: JoSibel Kocabasi

 

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Autumn Leaves"
Second Place: Rochelle Hart "Pathway to Giverny"
Third Place: Lloyd Fury "Questions for a Demi God"
Juror's Recognition: Grace Fishenfeld "Woman Aspires"
Honorable Mention:  Lynn Morgan "Everywhere Poppies"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters March 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - March 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: January 23rd to February 27th, 2017
Juror: Cristin Longo

 

First Place: Carolyn Ordower "Braids"
Second Place: Diane Slobotkin" Abstraction"
Third Place: Barbara Tuck "Old Doilies, New Look"
Juror's Recognition: Stephen Nash "Renoir, Up Close"
Honorable Mention:  Carol Rifkin "Tranquility"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Living Room Theaters April 2017

 

Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

 

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners !
Juried Art Exhibition - April 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: April 3rd to May 8th, 2017
Juror: Isabel Gouveia

 

First Place: “Sisters” by Joan Therien
Second Place: “Fishery in Green and Blue” by Diane Slobotkin
Third Place: “Deliverance” by Sandra Awaida
Juror's Recognition: “More Diversity” by Florence Roghaar
Honorable Mention:  “The New York State of Mind” by Emily Grieco

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery January 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - January 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: January 8th to February 11th, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, Janaury 12th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Chris Lopez

 

First Place: Teresa Frazee "Solving Riddles"
Second Place: Carolyn Ordower "Gemini"
Third Place: John Yetter "Life's Flight A"
Juror’s Recognition: Carol Rifkin "Tranquility"
Juror’s Recognition: Jon Glaser "Take Me There"
Honorable Mention: Liduine Bekman "Craving Prescious Organics"

Honorable Mention: Stan Dornfest "Moment of Joy"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery February 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - February 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: February 12th to March 18th, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, February 16th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Janet Onofrey

 

First Place: Joan Therien "Sisters"
Second Place: William Reed "Champignons"
Third Place: Teresa Frazee "Equilibrium"
Juror’s Recognition: Lester Salazar "Bottles"
Juror’s Recognition: Ruth Sharton "Outside"
Honorable Mention: Marcia Lamel "Carnival Time"

Honorable Mention: Jane McIntyre "The Judgment"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

The Artists' Guild Gallery April 2017 Exhibition

 

Congratulations to The Artists' Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists' Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

 

The Artists' Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - March 2017
The Artists' Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: March 19th, through April 22, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, March 23rd, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Joel Cohen

 

First Place: Steve Zwirn "Art Deco"
Second Place: Emily Grieco "Nymph"
Third Place: Kris Smith "Here's Looking At You Kid"
Juror’s Recognition: Jon Glaser "Barely Standing"
Juror’s Recognition: Joan Therien "St. Lucia Market"
Honorable Mention: Kathleen R. O'Neill Schuler "My Travels through Life Full Cycle"

Honorable Mention: John Frazee "The Journey East"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

 

0
0
0
s2sdefault

Guild Members - 50% off frames scans and printing for 1st visit. 20% entire bill for all visits after that.

Atlantik Art

Atlantik Print and Frame 125 N.W. 11th St. Boca Raton, FL 33428  (561) 417-5404

www.atlantikartandframing.com